12440 Frontier Ct Granger, IN 46530
Estimated Value: $332,000 - $357,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12440 Frontier Ct, Granger, IN 46530 and is currently estimated at $346,033, approximately $184 per square foot. 12440 Frontier Ct is a home located in St. Joseph County with nearby schools including Horizon Elementary School, Discovery Middle School, and Penn High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,544 | $338,600 | $58,600 | $280,000 |
| 2024 | $2,602 | $286,100 | $58,600 | $227,500 |
| 2023 | $2,811 | $299,300 | $58,600 | $240,700 |
| 2022 | $2,811 | $293,200 | $58,600 | $234,600 |
| 2021 | $2,555 | $250,600 | $36,700 | $213,900 |
| 2020 | $2,265 | $230,000 | $33,700 | $196,300 |
| 2019 | $2,109 | $216,000 | $22,600 | $193,400 |
| 2018 | $1,962 | $206,800 | $21,100 | $185,700 |
| 2017 | $1,532 | $165,000 | $17,100 | $147,900 |
| 2016 | $1,526 | $163,200 | $17,100 | $146,100 |
| 2014 | $1,565 | $160,900 | $17,100 | $143,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map