Estimated Value: $961,000 - $1,039,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,472
Sq Ft
$671/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12444 Robison Blvd, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $988,155, approximately $671 per square foot. 12444 Robison Blvd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Pomerado Elementary, Meadowbrook Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2018
Sold by
Kydd Tina Sue
Bought by
Kydd Tina S and Tina Kydd Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2015
Sold by
Kydd Tina Sue
Bought by
Kydd Tina Sue
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Outstanding Balance
$21,064
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$967,091
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2012
Sold by
Kydd Wayne M and Kydd Tina Sue
Bought by
Kydd Tina Sue
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$179,427
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$808,728
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1998
Sold by
Kelley Donald A and Kelley Karla S
Bought by
Kydd Wayne M and Kydd Tina S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,000
Interest Rate
7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1996
Sold by
Gonzales Jose J
Bought by
Kelley Donald A and Kelley Karla S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,950
Interest Rate
7.97%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kydd Tina S | -- | None Available | |
| Kydd Tina Sue | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc Sd | |
| Kydd Tina Sue | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Kydd Wayne M | $199,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Kelley Donald A | $173,500 | American Title Ins Co | |
| -- | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kydd Tina Sue | $35,000 | |
| Open | Kydd Tina Sue | $260,000 | |
| Closed | Kydd Wayne M | $179,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kelley Donald A | $176,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,451 | $311,952 | $156,761 | $155,191 |
| 2024 | $3,451 | $305,837 | $153,688 | $152,149 |
| 2023 | $3,377 | $299,841 | $150,675 | $149,166 |
| 2022 | $3,320 | $293,963 | $147,721 | $146,242 |
| 2021 | $3,276 | $288,200 | $144,825 | $143,375 |
| 2020 | $3,232 | $285,245 | $143,340 | $141,905 |
| 2019 | $3,149 | $279,653 | $140,530 | $139,123 |
| 2018 | $3,061 | $274,171 | $137,775 | $136,396 |
| 2017 | $170 | $268,796 | $135,074 | $133,722 |
| 2016 | $2,917 | $263,526 | $132,426 | $131,100 |
| 2015 | $2,874 | $259,568 | $130,437 | $129,131 |
| 2014 | $2,807 | $254,484 | $127,882 | $126,602 |
Source: Public Records
Map