12448 Reata Rd Apple Valley, CA 92308
High Desert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $452,000 - $534,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,918
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12448 Reata Rd, Apple Valley, CA 92308 and is currently estimated at $476,923, approximately $248 per square foot. 12448 Reata Rd is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Rio Vista School of Applied Learning, Apple Valley High School, and Excelsior Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2024
Sold by
Mariscal Daniel
Bought by
Mariscal Daniel and Mariscal Crizelda Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2019
Sold by
Mariscal Joe C
Bought by
Mariscal Daniel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2015
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Mariscal Daniel and Mariscal Joe C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2015
Sold by
Mariscal Crizelda M
Bought by
Mariscal Daniel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2015
Sold by
Kurtz John R C
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2005
Sold by
Harrie Stephen J
Bought by
Kurtz John R C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mariscal Daniel | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mariscal Daniel | -- | None Available | |
| Mariscal Daniel | $232,000 | First American Title Ins | |
| Mariscal Daniel | -- | First American Title Ins | |
| Mariscal Joe C | -- | First American Title Ins | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $183,616 | Spl Title Services | |
| Kurtz John R C | $325,000 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kurtz John R C | $260,000 | |
| Closed | Kurtz John R C | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,248 | $274,138 | $71,027 | $203,111 |
| 2024 | $3,156 | $268,762 | $69,634 | $199,128 |
| 2023 | $3,128 | $263,493 | $68,269 | $195,224 |
| 2022 | $3,080 | $258,326 | $66,930 | $191,396 |
| 2021 | $3,010 | $253,261 | $65,618 | $187,643 |
| 2020 | $2,974 | $250,664 | $64,945 | $185,719 |
| 2019 | $2,919 | $245,749 | $63,672 | $182,077 |
| 2018 | $2,847 | $240,931 | $62,424 | $178,507 |
| 2017 | $2,808 | $236,207 | $61,200 | $175,007 |
| 2016 | $2,703 | $231,575 | $60,000 | $171,575 |
| 2015 | $2,521 | $208,000 | $50,000 | $158,000 |
| 2014 | $2,258 | $199,000 | $40,000 | $159,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map