1245 Boulder Ave Modesto, CA 95351
Estimated Value: $161,000 - $381,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1245 Boulder Ave, Modesto, CA 95351 and is currently estimated at $303,045, approximately $233 per square foot. 1245 Boulder Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Shackelford Elementary School, Evelyn Hanshaw Middle School, and Thomas Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1996
Sold by
Renee Sanderson Roy and Renee Lisa
Bought by
Romero Adrian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
7.86%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romero Adrian | $55,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Romero Adrian | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,163 | $91,185 | $29,305 | $61,880 |
| 2024 | $1,142 | $89,398 | $28,731 | $60,667 |
| 2023 | $1,119 | $87,646 | $28,168 | $59,478 |
| 2022 | $1,100 | $85,928 | $27,616 | $58,312 |
| 2021 | $1,041 | $84,244 | $27,075 | $57,169 |
| 2020 | $1,045 | $83,381 | $26,798 | $56,583 |
| 2019 | $1,028 | $81,747 | $26,273 | $55,474 |
| 2018 | $985 | $80,145 | $25,758 | $54,387 |
| 2017 | $952 | $78,574 | $25,253 | $53,321 |
| 2016 | $928 | $77,034 | $24,758 | $52,276 |
| 2015 | $942 | $75,878 | $24,387 | $51,491 |
| 2014 | $923 | $74,393 | $23,910 | $50,483 |
Source: Public Records
Map