Seller's Agent in 2025
Denise Bissett
Realty One Group Eminence
(775) 378-8602
2 in this area
8 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $409,000 - $457,000
Modern Updated Townhome in NW Reno! This stylishly remodeled 3-bedroom, 3-bath townhome offers fresh, contemporary living with a private entrance, brand-new windows, updated flooring, fresh paint, upgraded lighting and fixtures, and new soft-close cabinets throughout. The sleek kitchen features granite countertops, a designer backsplash, and a full suite of new stainless steel appliances—including a refrigerator. All bathrooms have been tastefully renovated with new vanities and sinks. A convenient main-floor bedroom with full bath provides flexible living space, while the 2-car garage adds practicality. Enjoy an updated wet bar in the formal dining area—perfect for entertaining. The HOA includes access to two sparkling pools and a welcoming clubhouse. Step outside to a private enclosed patio—ideal for a small garden or weekend BBQs. Located in desirable NW Reno, this move-in-ready home blends comfort, style, and community amenities. (Seller will be doing a 1031 exchange at no cost to the buyer). *Back on market due to no fault of the seller*, we had a home sale contingency, and the buyers home fell out of escrow.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Realty One Group Eminence License #S.46648 Listed on: 10/14/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Etnyre Karen B | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Christensen Amber M | $415,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Etnyre Karen B | $217,000 | First Centennial Reno | |
| Turk Fiecoat Heather A | -- | Ticor Title Reno | |
| Turk Fiecoat Heather A | -- | Ticor Title Reno | |
| Turk Heather A | $244,500 | First Centennial Title Co | |
| Saum Douglas L | -- | None Available | |
| Saum Douglas L | -- | -- | |
| Saum Douglas L | -- | -- | |
| Saum Douglas L | -- | First American Title | |
| Saum Douglas L | -- | -- | |
| Saum Douglas L | -- | First American Title | |
| Saum Douglas L | $112,000 | First American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Christensen Amber M | $311,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Etnyre Karen B | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Turk Heather A | $195,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Saum Douglas L | $105,303 | |
| Previous Owner | Saum Douglas L | $108,129 | |
| Previous Owner | Saum Douglas L | $111,043 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/19/2025 12/19/25 | Sold | $415,000 | 0.0% | $285 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/14/2025 10/14/25 | For Sale | $415,000 | +91.2% | $285 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/30/2017 06/30/17 | Sold | $217,000 | +0.9% | $149 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/03/2017 06/03/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/01/2017 06/01/17 | For Sale | $215,000 | -- | $148 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $982 | $50,064 | $28,875 | $21,189 |
| 2025 | $1,280 | $51,149 | $29,680 | $21,469 |
| 2024 | $1,280 | $49,137 | $26,250 | $22,887 |
| 2023 | $1,243 | $47,737 | $27,020 | $20,717 |
| 2022 | $1,152 | $39,869 | $21,595 | $18,274 |
| 2021 | $1,118 | $35,437 | $16,695 | $18,742 |
| 2020 | $1,081 | $35,376 | $16,065 | $19,311 |
| 2019 | $1,029 | $35,235 | $16,030 | $19,205 |
| 2018 | $983 | $30,579 | $11,410 | $19,169 |
| 2017 | $954 | $30,074 | $10,675 | $19,399 |
| 2016 | $930 | $29,454 | $9,380 | $20,074 |
| 2015 | $928 | $27,895 | $7,105 | $20,790 |
| 2014 | $901 | $26,559 | $6,615 | $19,944 |
| 2013 | -- | $23,803 | $4,060 | $19,743 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Denise Bissett
Realty One Group Eminence
(775) 378-8602
2 in this area
8 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Kinney and Renwick Team
Chase International-Damonte
(775) 813-1255
4 in this area
74 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
M.C. Pierson
Dickson Realty
(775) 742-9442
3 in this area
74 Total Sales
Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS
MLS Number: 250057029
APN: 001-340-08
Ask me questions while you tour the home.