1245 Del Mar Ave Vallejo, CA 94589
West Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $594,000 - $739,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,851
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1245 Del Mar Ave, Vallejo, CA 94589 and is currently estimated at $679,526, approximately $367 per square foot. 1245 Del Mar Ave is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Johnston Cooper Elementary, Vallejo High School, and Caliber: ChangeMakers Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2025
Sold by
Pugliese Judith
Bought by
Pugliese Samuel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2018
Sold by
Batterman Kasey
Bought by
Pulrese Judith
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2016
Sold by
Monaco Homes Inc
Bought by
Batterman Kasey
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,955
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2016
Sold by
Negrone Theresa R and Negrone Florence M
Bought by
Monaco Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1996
Sold by
Negrone Dorothy M
Bought by
Negrone Dorothy M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1996
Sold by
Smith Dennis H
Bought by
Negrone Dorothy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,000
Interest Rate
7.96%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1996
Sold by
Negrone Peter
Bought by
Negrone Dorothy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,000
Interest Rate
7.96%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1995
Sold by
Smith Dennis H
Bought by
Smith Dennis H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pugliese Samuel | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pulrese Judith | $610,000 | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Batterman Kasey | $457,500 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Monaco Homes Inc | $233,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Negrone Dorothy M | -- | -- | |
| Negrone Dorothy | $192,500 | -- | |
| Negrone Dorothy M | -- | -- | |
| Smith Dennis H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Batterman Kasey | $44,955 | |
| Previous Owner | Batterman Kasey | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Monaco Homes Inc | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Negrone Dorothy | $154,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,687 | $680,460 | $122,704 | $557,756 |
| 2024 | $8,687 | $667,119 | $120,299 | $546,820 |
| 2023 | $8,273 | $654,040 | $117,941 | $536,099 |
| 2022 | $8,213 | $641,217 | $115,629 | $525,588 |
| 2021 | $8,036 | $628,645 | $113,362 | $515,283 |
| 2020 | $8,117 | $622,200 | $112,200 | $510,000 |
| 2019 | $7,914 | $610,000 | $110,000 | $500,000 |
| 2018 | $5,954 | $466,650 | $117,300 | $349,350 |
| 2017 | $5,714 | $457,500 | $115,000 | $342,500 |
| 2016 | $3,040 | $270,145 | $77,184 | $192,961 |
| 2015 | $3,155 | $266,088 | $76,025 | $190,063 |
| 2014 | $2,956 | $260,876 | $74,536 | $186,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map