1245 E 50th St Los Angeles, CA 90011
Central Alameda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $613,000 - $804,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1245 E 50th St, Los Angeles, CA 90011 and is currently estimated at $721,154, approximately $700 per square foot. 1245 E 50th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sally Ride Elementary: A Smart Academy, George Washington Carver Middle School, and Nava College Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castillo Abel Hernandez | -- | -- | |
| Garcia Miguel Hernandez | $175,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Claremont Investments Inc | $67,500 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Aames Capital Corp | $88,315 | Orange Coast Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Garcia Miguel Hernandez | $173,569 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,448 | $267,917 | $115,854 | $152,063 |
| 2024 | $3,448 | $262,665 | $113,583 | $149,082 |
| 2023 | $3,385 | $257,515 | $111,356 | $146,159 |
| 2022 | $3,233 | $252,467 | $109,173 | $143,294 |
| 2021 | $3,189 | $247,518 | $107,033 | $140,485 |
| 2019 | $3,097 | $240,178 | $103,859 | $136,319 |
| 2018 | $3,031 | $235,470 | $101,823 | $133,647 |
| 2016 | $2,886 | $226,328 | $97,870 | $128,458 |
| 2015 | $2,846 | $222,929 | $96,400 | $126,529 |
| 2014 | $2,868 | $218,563 | $94,512 | $124,051 |
Map
- 1266 E 50th St
- 1259 E 49th St
- 1192 E 48th St
- 1141 E 50th St
- 1320 E 48th St
- 1150 E 51st St
- 1407 E 50th St
- 4801 S Central Ave
- 1423 E 52nd St
- 1454 E 50th St
- 1458 E 50th St Unit 4
- 5323 Latham St
- 920 E 48th St
- 5110 Compton Ave
- 1348 E Vernon Ave
- 4607 Wadsworth Ave
- 871 E 49th St
- 1362 E Vernon Ave
- 4610 Compton Ave
- 1247 E Vernon Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.