1245 El Centro Ave Napa, CA 94558
Vintage NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $896,407 - $986,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$499/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1245 El Centro Ave, Napa, CA 94558 and is currently estimated at $934,102, approximately $498 per square foot. 1245 El Centro Ave is a home located in Napa County with nearby schools including Willow Elementary School, Redwood Middle School, and Vintage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2020
Sold by
Wigington Ronald W
Bought by
Wigington Ronald W and The Ronald W Wington Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2002
Sold by
Wigington Ronald W
Bought by
Wigington Ronald W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,500
Outstanding Balance
$105,073
Interest Rate
5.86%
Estimated Equity
$829,029
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2001
Sold by
Wigington Sheri
Bought by
Wigington Ronald W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
7.14%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1998
Sold by
Wigington Jerry Wayne and Wigington Beatrice E
Bought by
Wigington Ronald W and Wigington Sheri
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,800
Interest Rate
6.93%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wigington Ronald W | -- | None Available | |
| Wigington Ronald W | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Wigington Ronald W | -- | Napa Land Title Company | |
| Wigington Ronald W | -- | Napa Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wigington Ronald W | $251,500 | |
| Closed | Wigington Ronald W | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Wigington Ronald W | $144,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,737 | $349,420 | $138,677 | $210,743 |
| 2024 | $4,597 | $342,569 | $135,958 | $206,611 |
| 2023 | $4,597 | $335,853 | $133,293 | $202,560 |
| 2022 | $4,471 | $329,269 | $130,680 | $198,589 |
| 2021 | $4,413 | $322,814 | $128,118 | $194,696 |
| 2020 | $4,304 | $319,505 | $126,805 | $192,700 |
| 2019 | $4,208 | $313,241 | $124,319 | $188,922 |
| 2018 | $4,139 | $307,100 | $121,882 | $185,218 |
| 2017 | $4,043 | $301,080 | $119,493 | $181,587 |
| 2016 | $3,932 | $295,177 | $117,150 | $178,027 |
| 2015 | $3,664 | $290,744 | $115,391 | $175,353 |
| 2014 | $3,604 | $285,050 | $113,131 | $171,919 |
Source: Public Records
Map