1245 Fuente Dr Oxnard, CA 93030
West Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $900,000 - $978,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,213
Sq Ft
$421/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1245 Fuente Dr, Oxnard, CA 93030 and is currently estimated at $931,251, approximately $420 per square foot. 1245 Fuente Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Brekke Elementary School, R.J. Frank Academy of Marine Science & Engineering, and Pacifica High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2011
Sold by
Porter Tommy D and Porter Judy A
Bought by
Porter Tommy Dale and Porter Judy Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2005
Sold by
Wl Homes Llc
Bought by
Porter Tommy D and Porter Judy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Porter Tommy Dale | -- | None Available | |
| Porter Tommy D | $637,000 | Fidelity National Title-Buil |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Porter Tommy D | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,946 | $109,383 | $17,103 | $92,280 |
| 2024 | $1,946 | $107,239 | $16,768 | $90,471 |
| 2023 | $1,289 | $105,137 | $16,439 | $88,698 |
| 2022 | $1,344 | $103,076 | $16,117 | $86,959 |
| 2021 | $1,673 | $101,055 | $15,801 | $85,254 |
| 2020 | $1,693 | $100,021 | $15,640 | $84,381 |
| 2019 | $1,550 | $98,061 | $15,334 | $82,727 |
| 2018 | $1,498 | $96,139 | $15,034 | $81,105 |
| 2017 | $1,340 | $94,255 | $14,740 | $79,515 |
| 2016 | $1,261 | $92,407 | $14,451 | $77,956 |
| 2015 | $1,623 | $91,021 | $14,235 | $76,786 |
| 2014 | $1,610 | $89,240 | $13,957 | $75,283 |
Source: Public Records
Map