1245 Payne Way Turlock, CA 95380
Estimated Value: $335,000 - $391,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,085
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1245 Payne Way, Turlock, CA 95380 and is currently estimated at $368,858, approximately $339 per square foot. 1245 Payne Way is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Cunningham Elementary School, Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2013
Sold by
Bravo Jose
Bought by
Bravo Alberto and Bravo Guadalupe
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,600
Outstanding Balance
$101,452
Interest Rate
3.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$267,406
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2008
Sold by
U S Bank Na
Bought by
Bravo Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,950
Interest Rate
5.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2008
Sold by
Carmona Rafael
Bought by
U S Bank Na
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,950
Interest Rate
5.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2008
Sold by
Bravo Guadalupe
Bought by
Bravo Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,950
Interest Rate
5.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2005
Sold by
Salcedo Maria Teresa
Bought by
Carmona Rafael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,000
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2005
Sold by
Zamora Francisco and Zamora Alicia
Bought by
Carmona Rafael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,000
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1998
Sold by
Linwood Estates Inc Iii
Bought by
Zamora Francisco and Zamora Alicia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,268
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bravo Alberto | -- | Servicelink | |
| Bravo Jose | $161,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| U S Bank Na | $172,000 | None Available | |
| Bravo Jose | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Carmona Rafael | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Carmona Rafael | $335,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Zamora Francisco | $97,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bravo Alberto | $145,600 | |
| Closed | Bravo Jose | $152,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Carmona Rafael | $67,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carmona Rafael | $268,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zamora Francisco | $96,268 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,461 | $211,463 | $65,670 | $145,793 |
| 2024 | $2,409 | $207,318 | $64,383 | $142,935 |
| 2023 | $2,406 | $203,254 | $63,121 | $140,133 |
| 2022 | $2,373 | $199,270 | $61,884 | $137,386 |
| 2021 | $2,336 | $195,364 | $60,671 | $134,693 |
| 2020 | $2,316 | $193,361 | $60,049 | $133,312 |
| 2019 | $2,276 | $189,571 | $58,872 | $130,699 |
| 2018 | $2,270 | $185,855 | $57,718 | $128,137 |
| 2017 | $2,217 | $182,212 | $56,587 | $125,625 |
| 2016 | $2,076 | $178,640 | $55,478 | $123,162 |
| 2015 | $2,056 | $175,957 | $54,645 | $121,312 |
| 2014 | $1,749 | $146,500 | $40,000 | $106,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map