1245 Pond St Franklin, MA 02038
Estimated Value: $552,000 - $625,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$439/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1245 Pond St, Franklin, MA 02038 and is currently estimated at $597,411, approximately $439 per square foot. 1245 Pond St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Memorial School, Horace Mann Middle School, and Franklin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2021
Sold by
Pandey Ashish and Pandey Jaya
Bought by
Pandey Lt and Pandey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2003
Sold by
Pustorino Lois A and Walkiewicz Lois A
Bought by
Pandey Ashish
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
5.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pandey Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Pandey Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Pandey Ashish | $300,500 | -- | |
| Pandey Ashish | $300,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pandey Ashish | $272,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Pandey Ashish | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,537 | $562,600 | $265,300 | $297,300 |
| 2024 | $5,864 | $497,400 | $265,300 | $232,100 |
| 2023 | $6,020 | $478,500 | $267,500 | $211,000 |
| 2022 | $5,728 | $407,700 | $221,100 | $186,600 |
| 2021 | $5,592 | $381,700 | $236,800 | $144,900 |
| 2020 | $5,396 | $371,900 | $238,900 | $133,000 |
| 2019 | $5,124 | $349,500 | $216,400 | $133,100 |
| 2018 | $5,013 | $342,200 | $222,600 | $119,600 |
| 2017 | $4,721 | $323,800 | $204,200 | $119,600 |
| 2016 | $4,678 | $322,600 | $201,300 | $121,300 |
| 2015 | $4,715 | $317,700 | $196,400 | $121,300 |
| 2014 | $4,137 | $286,300 | $165,000 | $121,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map