1245 W Cherry Dr Orange, CA 92868
Estimated Value: $913,714 - $1,039,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,263
Sq Ft
$792/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1245 W Cherry Dr, Orange, CA 92868 and is currently estimated at $1,000,429, approximately $792 per square foot. 1245 W Cherry Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Sycamore Elementary School, Portola Middle School, and Orange High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2022
Sold by
Walker Sarah E
Bought by
Sarah Walker Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2015
Sold by
Walker Sarah E and Butts Sarah E
Bought by
Walker Sarah E and Walker Bryan Paul
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sarah Walker Trust | -- | -- | |
| Walker Sarah E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,230 | $466,739 | $414,015 | $52,724 |
| 2024 | $5,230 | $457,588 | $405,897 | $51,691 |
| 2023 | $3,719 | $323,441 | $277,032 | $46,409 |
| 2022 | $942 | $61,432 | $23,641 | $37,791 |
| 2021 | $920 | $60,228 | $23,178 | $37,050 |
| 2020 | $910 | $59,611 | $22,940 | $36,671 |
| 2019 | $901 | $58,443 | $22,491 | $35,952 |
| 2018 | $887 | $57,298 | $22,050 | $35,248 |
| 2017 | $858 | $56,175 | $21,618 | $34,557 |
| 2016 | $843 | $55,074 | $21,194 | $33,880 |
| 2015 | $829 | $54,247 | $20,875 | $33,372 |
| 2014 | $810 | $53,185 | $20,466 | $32,719 |
Source: Public Records
Map