12450 Unity St NW Coon Rapids, MN 55448
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $282,019
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,329
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12450 Unity St NW, Coon Rapids, MN 55448 and is currently estimated at $267,755, approximately $201 per square foot. 12450 Unity St NW is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including Sand Creek Elementary School, Northdale Middle School, and Blaine Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2013
Sold by
Holm David B
Bought by
Rabideaux Dianne L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Outstanding Balance
$75,982
Interest Rate
3.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$191,773
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2011
Sold by
Bjugstad Michael J
Bought by
Holm David B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2002
Sold by
Prime Builders Inc
Bought by
Balabon Amy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rabideaux Dianne L | $143,000 | Cambria Title | |
| Holm David B | $108,000 | -- | |
| Balabon Amy L | $186,022 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rabideaux Dianne L | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,839 | $263,700 | $50,000 | $213,700 |
| 2025 | $2,690 | $271,300 | $50,000 | $221,300 |
| 2024 | $2,690 | $265,600 | $55,000 | $210,600 |
| 2023 | $2,293 | $262,900 | $40,000 | $222,900 |
| 2022 | $2,244 | $243,000 | $31,500 | $211,500 |
| 2021 | $2,172 | $213,400 | $20,000 | $193,400 |
| 2020 | $2,051 | $202,900 | $20,000 | $182,900 |
| 2019 | $1,976 | $185,800 | $20,000 | $165,800 |
| 2018 | $1,829 | $175,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,665 | $159,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,679 | $144,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $144,000 | $7,000 | $137,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $129,000 | $7,000 | $122,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map