M
Seller's Agent in 2012
Mike Scott
MFS Associates LLC
Estimated Value: $504,000 - $542,000
Great opportunity to own in the Woodland Valley subdivision. Plenty of room in this 4 bed/2 bath home. Large corner lot. Extra parking for RV/boat. Covered patio. $100 down program now available for FHA buyer! FHA#052-421921. FHA Insured w/Escrow(IE). Escrow=$330. 203k Eligible. This is a PEMCO HUD Home, sold as is w/ all faults & no post-closing repairs or payments will be made for any reason. PEMCO makes no warranty of mold in property & is not liable for harmful effects.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Mike Scott
MFS Associates LLC Listed on: 09/18/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Non-IRES Agent
Non-IRES
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Levstik Frank Joseph | -- | None Available | |
| Colorado Housing & Finance Authority | -- | None Available | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | -- | None Available | |
| Erickson Steve | $189,500 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Beck Donald R | -- | -- | |
| Beck Donald R | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Erickson Steve | $186,572 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/03/2020 05/03/20 | Off Market | $155,000 | -- | -- |
| 10/26/2012 10/26/12 | Sold | $155,000 | -5.5% | $117 / Sq Ft |
| 09/26/2012 09/26/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/18/2012 09/18/12 | For Sale | $164,000 | -- | $124 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,248 | $31,501 | $13,175 | $18,326 |
| 2024 | $2,858 | $29,461 | $15,323 | $14,138 |
| 2023 | $2,858 | $29,461 | $15,323 | $14,138 |
| 2022 | $2,450 | $25,014 | $12,369 | $12,645 |
| 2021 | $2,490 | $25,734 | $12,725 | $13,009 |
| 2020 | $2,439 | $25,277 | $12,374 | $12,903 |
| 2019 | $2,406 | $25,277 | $12,374 | $12,903 |
| 2018 | $1,984 | $20,259 | $6,034 | $14,225 |
| 2017 | $1,816 | $20,259 | $6,034 | $14,225 |
| 2016 | $1,660 | $17,443 | $5,527 | $11,916 |
| 2015 | $1,441 | $17,443 | $5,527 | $11,916 |
| 2014 | $1,441 | $14,231 | $4,384 | $9,847 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2012
Mike Scott
MFS Associates LLC
N
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Non-IRES Agent
CO_IRES
Source: IRES MLS
MLS Number: IRE691431
APN: 39-052-03-005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.