Estimated Value: $294,044 - $343,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,224
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1246 Curlew Dr, Ammon, ID 83406 and is currently estimated at $312,261, approximately $255 per square foot. 1246 Curlew Dr is a home located in Bonneville County with nearby schools including Tiebreaker Elementary School, Sandcreek Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2022
Sold by
Daniel Lisee and Mende Carolyn D
Bought by
Mende Henry
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2022
Sold by
Mende Henry C
Bought by
Beth E Marriott Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2019
Sold by
Tyler Dorothy
Bought by
Mende Henry C and Mende Carolyn D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,900
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2005
Sold by
Balsmeier Eugene and Balsmeier Debra
Bought by
Tyler Dorothy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2005
Sold by
Arave Benjamin D and Arave Amber
Bought by
Balsmeier Eugene and Balsmeier Debra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,125
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mende Henry | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Mende Henry C | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Beth E Marriott Trust | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Mende Henry C | -- | Amerititle | |
| Tyler Dorothy | -- | -- | |
| Balsmeier Eugene | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mende Henry C | $164,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Balsmeier Eugene | $73,125 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $585 | $293,000 | $58,725 | $234,275 |
| 2024 | $194 | $273,742 | $48,136 | $225,606 |
| 2023 | $772 | $222,436 | $48,136 | $174,300 |
| 2022 | $933 | $206,081 | $35,061 | $171,020 |
| 2021 | $999 | $145,053 | $31,883 | $113,170 |
| 2019 | $104 | $126,453 | $27,723 | $98,730 |
| 2018 | $101 | $131,733 | $22,223 | $109,510 |
| 2017 | $101 | $112,409 | $16,399 | $96,010 |
| 2016 | $99 | $103,284 | $14,894 | $88,390 |
| 2015 | $49 | $95,754 | $14,894 | $80,860 |
| 2014 | $10,954 | $95,754 | $14,894 | $80,860 |
| 2013 | $94 | $92,504 | $14,894 | $77,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map