Estimated Value: $608,000 - $694,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,863
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1246 Gentry Ct, Tracy, CA 95377 and is currently estimated at $643,949, approximately $345 per square foot. 1246 Gentry Ct is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Melville S. Jacobson Elementary School, Monte Vista Middle School, and Merrill F. West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2021
Sold by
Abraha Tesfalem Fantai and Araya Teghesty
Bought by
Abraha Tesfalem Fantai and Araya Teghesty
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$301,000
Outstanding Balance
$268,744
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$375,205
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2004
Sold by
Alaguena Ray C and Alaguena Riza S
Bought by
Abraha Tesfalem Fantai and Araya Teghesty
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2001
Sold by
Alaguena Riza S and Alaguena Rey C
Bought by
Alaguena Rey C and Alaguena Riza S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$267,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2001
Sold by
Alaguena Riza S and Alaguena Rey C
Bought by
Alaguena Rey C and Alaguena Riza S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2000
Sold by
First American Title Ins Co Co
Bought by
Alaguena Rey C and Alaguena Riza S Fernandez
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,275
Interest Rate
8.87%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abraha Tesfalem Fantai | -- | First Integrity Title Co A | |
| Abraha Tesfalem Fantai | $450,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Alaguena Rey C | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Alaguena Rey C | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Alaguena Rey C | $234,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Abraha Tesfalem Fantai | $301,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Abraha Tesfalem Fantai | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alaguena Rey C | $267,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alaguena Rey C | $265,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alaguena Rey C | $187,275 | |
| Closed | Alaguena Rey C | $35,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,457 | $627,221 | $188,165 | $439,056 |
| 2024 | $6,888 | $614,924 | $184,476 | $430,448 |
| 2023 | $6,711 | $602,867 | $180,859 | $422,008 |
| 2022 | $7,296 | $591,047 | $177,313 | $413,734 |
| 2021 | $6,693 | $521,000 | $120,000 | $401,000 |
| 2020 | $6,343 | $487,500 | $120,000 | $367,500 |
| 2019 | $6,276 | $487,500 | $120,000 | $367,500 |
| 2018 | $6,103 | $471,500 | $120,000 | $351,500 |
| 2017 | $5,391 | $420,000 | $126,000 | $294,000 |
| 2016 | $5,375 | $406,000 | $122,000 | $284,000 |
| 2014 | $4,694 | $358,000 | $107,000 | $251,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map