Estimated Value: $745,000 - $777,457
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,807
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1258 Michael Dr, Tracy, CA 95377 and is currently estimated at $762,614, approximately $271 per square foot. 1258 Michael Dr is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Melville S. Jacobson Elementary School, Monte Vista Middle School, and Merrill F. West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2013
Sold by
Crisp Brian E
Bought by
Crisp Brian E and Crisp Jana L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$276,000
Outstanding Balance
$192,224
Interest Rate
3.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$570,390
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2002
Sold by
Crisp Jane L
Bought by
Crisp Brian E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,500
Interest Rate
6.22%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2001
Sold by
Standard Pacific Corp
Bought by
Crisp Brian E and Crisp Jana L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crisp Brian E | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Crisp Brian E | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Crisp Brian E | $305,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crisp Brian E | $276,000 | |
| Closed | Crisp Brian E | $220,500 | |
| Closed | Crisp Brian E | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,074 | $493,017 | $135,603 | $357,414 |
| 2024 | $5,622 | $483,351 | $132,945 | $350,406 |
| 2023 | $5,463 | $473,875 | $130,339 | $343,536 |
| 2022 | $6,071 | $464,584 | $127,784 | $336,800 |
| 2021 | $6,118 | $455,476 | $125,279 | $330,197 |
| 2020 | $6,079 | $450,807 | $123,995 | $326,812 |
| 2019 | $5,910 | $441,968 | $121,564 | $320,404 |
| 2018 | $5,812 | $433,303 | $119,181 | $314,122 |
| 2017 | $5,569 | $424,808 | $116,845 | $307,963 |
| 2016 | $5,556 | $416,481 | $114,555 | $301,926 |
| 2014 | $5,281 | $402,195 | $110,625 | $291,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map