Estimated Value: $734,099 - $786,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,807
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1308 Michael Dr, Tracy, CA 95377 and is currently estimated at $756,275, approximately $269 per square foot. 1308 Michael Dr is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Melville S. Jacobson Elementary School, Monte Vista Middle School, and Merrill F. West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2001
Sold by
Standard Pacific Corp
Bought by
Chan Tat and Sok Sarun
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chan Tat | $320,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,949 | $482,123 | $135,603 | $346,520 |
| 2024 | $5,507 | $472,671 | $132,945 | $339,726 |
| 2023 | $5,349 | $463,404 | $130,339 | $333,065 |
| 2022 | $5,960 | $454,319 | $127,784 | $326,535 |
| 2021 | $6,009 | $445,412 | $125,279 | $320,133 |
| 2020 | $5,970 | $440,846 | $123,995 | $316,851 |
| 2019 | $5,803 | $432,203 | $121,564 | $310,639 |
| 2018 | $5,707 | $423,730 | $119,181 | $304,549 |
| 2017 | $5,469 | $415,423 | $116,845 | $298,578 |
| 2016 | $5,455 | $407,280 | $114,555 | $292,725 |
| 2014 | $5,187 | $393,310 | $110,625 | $282,685 |
Source: Public Records
Map