1246 Gresham Ave N Saint Paul, MN 55128
Estimated Value: $278,000 - $305,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,542
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1246 Gresham Ave N, Saint Paul, MN 55128 and is currently estimated at $288,155, approximately $186 per square foot. 1246 Gresham Ave N is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Carver Elementary School, Skyview Community Middle School, and Tartan Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2022
Sold by
Pasiuk Lavonne W
Bought by
Sfr Acquisitions 3 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2022
Sold by
Pasiuk Lavonne
Bought by
Sfr Acquisitions 3 Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sfr Acquisitions 3 Llc | $285,100 | Realtech Title | |
| Sfr Acquisitions 3 Llc | $285,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,394 | $275,000 | $120,000 | $155,000 |
| 2023 | $3,258 | $276,200 | $130,000 | $146,200 |
| 2022 | $2,388 | $251,400 | $118,600 | $132,800 |
| 2021 | $2,394 | $212,000 | $100,000 | $112,000 |
| 2020 | $2,250 | $211,700 | $102,000 | $109,700 |
| 2019 | $2,058 | $196,500 | $90,000 | $106,500 |
| 2018 | $1,972 | $182,700 | $82,500 | $100,200 |
| 2017 | $1,798 | $173,800 | $80,500 | $93,300 |
| 2016 | $1,832 | $153,400 | $70,000 | $83,400 |
| 2015 | $1,764 | $134,300 | $66,600 | $67,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $108,300 | $51,800 | $56,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map