12462 Chuckanut Dr Roscoe, IL 61073
Estimated Value: $313,000 - $395,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,991
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12462 Chuckanut Dr, Roscoe, IL 61073 and is currently estimated at $351,815, approximately $176 per square foot. 12462 Chuckanut Dr is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Ledgewood Elementary School, Stone Creek School, and Kinnikinnick School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,683 | $92,024 | $15,456 | $76,568 |
| 2022 | $5,819 | $75,496 | $12,680 | $62,816 |
| 2021 | $5,523 | $70,922 | $11,912 | $59,010 |
| 2020 | $5,398 | $68,345 | $11,479 | $56,866 |
| 2019 | $5,226 | $65,283 | $10,965 | $54,318 |
| 2018 | $4,878 | $62,730 | $10,536 | $52,194 |
| 2017 | $5,022 | $60,503 | $10,162 | $50,341 |
| 2016 | $4,807 | $59,533 | $9,999 | $49,534 |
| 2015 | $4,587 | $57,832 | $9,713 | $48,119 |
| 2014 | $4,226 | $57,101 | $9,590 | $47,511 |
Source: Public Records
Map