12432 Chuckanut Dr Roscoe, IL 61073
Estimated Value: $342,000 - $440,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,690
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12432 Chuckanut Dr, Roscoe, IL 61073 and is currently estimated at $378,307, approximately $223 per square foot. 12432 Chuckanut Dr is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Ledgewood Elementary School, Stone Creek School, and Kinnikinnick School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2026
Sold by
Koltay Steven E and Koltay Ervin
Bought by
Koltay Family Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koltay Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,440 | $113,335 | $15,456 | $97,879 |
| 2022 | $7,397 | $92,979 | $12,680 | $80,299 |
| 2021 | $7,037 | $87,346 | $11,912 | $75,434 |
| 2020 | $6,887 | $84,172 | $11,479 | $72,693 |
| 2019 | $6,681 | $80,401 | $10,965 | $69,436 |
| 2018 | $6,260 | $77,256 | $10,536 | $66,720 |
| 2017 | $6,443 | $74,514 | $10,162 | $64,352 |
| 2016 | $6,172 | $73,319 | $9,999 | $63,320 |
| 2015 | $5,898 | $71,225 | $9,713 | $61,512 |
| 2014 | $5,434 | $70,325 | $9,590 | $60,735 |
Source: Public Records
Map