6914 W Gate Rd Roscoe, IL 61073
Estimated Value: $318,000 - $436,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6914 W Gate Rd, Roscoe, IL 61073 and is currently estimated at $371,340, approximately $184 per square foot. 6914 W Gate Rd is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Ledgewood Elementary School, Stone Creek School, and Kinnikinnick School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,243 | $110,946 | $15,456 | $95,490 |
| 2022 | $7,220 | $91,019 | $12,680 | $78,339 |
| 2021 | $6,867 | $85,504 | $11,912 | $73,592 |
| 2020 | $6,720 | $82,397 | $11,479 | $70,918 |
| 2019 | $6,518 | $78,706 | $10,965 | $67,741 |
| 2018 | $6,105 | $75,628 | $10,536 | $65,092 |
| 2017 | $6,284 | $72,944 | $10,162 | $62,782 |
| 2016 | $6,019 | $71,774 | $9,999 | $61,775 |
| 2015 | $5,751 | $69,724 | $9,713 | $60,011 |
| 2014 | $5,299 | $68,843 | $9,590 | $59,253 |
Source: Public Records
Map