1247 Beech St Waterloo, IA 50703
Unity NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $55,000 - $121,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1247 Beech St, Waterloo, IA 50703 and is currently estimated at $90,850, approximately $105 per square foot. 1247 Beech St is a home located in Black Hawk County with nearby schools including Cunningham School, George Washington Carver Academy, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2023
Sold by
Tvnaisha Patterson
Bought by
Patterson Avery
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patterson Avery | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Patterson Avery L | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,020 | $92,530 | $7,760 | $84,770 |
| 2024 | $1,020 | $70,960 | $7,760 | $63,200 |
| 2023 | $1,054 | $70,960 | $7,760 | $63,200 |
| 2022 | $1,024 | $56,850 | $7,760 | $49,090 |
| 2021 | $1,256 | $56,850 | $7,760 | $49,090 |
| 2020 | $1,220 | $63,560 | $6,060 | $57,500 |
| 2019 | $1,220 | $63,560 | $6,060 | $57,500 |
| 2018 | $928 | $50,300 | $6,060 | $44,240 |
| 2017 | $960 | $50,300 | $6,060 | $44,240 |
| 2016 | $944 | $50,300 | $6,060 | $44,240 |
| 2015 | $944 | $50,300 | $6,060 | $44,240 |
| 2014 | $962 | $50,300 | $6,060 | $44,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map