1251 Beech St Waterloo, IA 50703
Unity NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $75,000 - $117,242
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,477
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1251 Beech St, Waterloo, IA 50703 and is currently estimated at $100,061, approximately $67 per square foot. 1251 Beech St is a home located in Black Hawk County with nearby schools including Cunningham School, George Washington Carver Academy, and West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $942 | $87,390 | $7,760 | $79,630 |
| 2024 | $942 | $67,380 | $7,760 | $59,620 |
| 2023 | $972 | $67,380 | $7,760 | $59,620 |
| 2022 | $944 | $53,150 | $7,760 | $45,390 |
| 2021 | $1,158 | $53,150 | $7,760 | $45,390 |
| 2020 | $1,134 | $59,700 | $6,060 | $53,640 |
| 2019 | $1,134 | $59,700 | $6,060 | $53,640 |
| 2018 | $860 | $47,320 | $6,060 | $41,260 |
| 2017 | $892 | $47,320 | $6,060 | $41,260 |
| 2016 | $876 | $47,320 | $6,060 | $41,260 |
| 2015 | $876 | $47,320 | $6,060 | $41,260 |
| 2014 | $892 | $47,320 | $6,060 | $41,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map