Seller's Agent in 2014
Dennis Nottingham
RE/MAX Advanced Realty
(317) 298-0961
2 in this area
147 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $121,000 - $171,000
THIS NICE BUNGALOW STYLE HOME FEATURES HARDWOOD FLOORS, AN UNFINISHED BASEMENT, MASTER BEDROOM WITH A FULL BATH, TWO MORE BEDROOMS AND A SECOND FULL BATH, SPACIOUS LIVING ROOM, DINING ROOM, AND A BREAKFAST ROOM/KITCHEN COMBO. HOME IS ON A GREAT LOT A LARGE FENCED IN BACKYARD, AND AN ENCLOSED FRONT PORCH.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Advanced Realty License #RB14027621 Listed on: 11/17/2014
Co-Listed By
Christopher Williams
Last Buyer's Agent
Marcia Souers
eXp Realty, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | -- | None Available | |
| U S Bank National Association | $74,267 | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/05/2014 12/05/14 | Sold | $24,000 | +3.9% | $11 / Sq Ft |
| 11/18/2014 11/18/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/17/2014 11/17/14 | For Sale | $23,100 | -- | $11 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,833 | $83,500 | $6,000 | $77,500 |
| 2024 | $1,986 | $78,000 | $6,000 | $72,000 |
| 2023 | $1,986 | $85,800 | $6,000 | $79,800 |
| 2022 | $2,205 | $82,700 | $6,000 | $76,700 |
| 2021 | $1,341 | $44,400 | $6,000 | $38,400 |
| 2020 | $1,353 | $44,400 | $6,000 | $38,400 |
| 2019 | $1,255 | $40,300 | $6,000 | $34,300 |
| 2018 | $1,129 | $38,400 | $6,000 | $32,400 |
| 2017 | $1,185 | $40,700 | $6,000 | $34,700 |
| 2016 | $1,194 | $41,000 | $6,000 | $35,000 |
| 2014 | $1,278 | $63,600 | $6,000 | $57,600 |
| 2013 | $562 | $69,400 | $6,000 | $63,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Dennis Nottingham
RE/MAX Advanced Realty
(317) 298-0961
2 in this area
147 Total Sales
C
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2014
Christopher Williams
M
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Marcia Souers
eXp Realty, LLC
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: MBR21325355
APN: 49-12-13-101-040.000-930
Ask me questions while you tour the home.