1247 Rice Ave Richvale, CA 95974
Estimated Value: $257,000 - $343,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,267
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1247 Rice Ave, Richvale, CA 95974 and is currently estimated at $285,515, approximately $225 per square foot. 1247 Rice Ave is a home with nearby schools including Biggs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2016
Sold by
Honan June Leanor and Honan June
Bought by
Honan June
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Honan June | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $937 | $96,036 | $21,751 | $74,285 |
| 2024 | $937 | $94,154 | $21,325 | $72,829 |
| 2023 | $920 | $92,308 | $20,907 | $71,401 |
| 2022 | $957 | $90,499 | $20,498 | $70,001 |
| 2021 | $878 | $88,726 | $20,097 | $68,629 |
| 2020 | $875 | $87,817 | $19,891 | $67,926 |
| 2019 | $857 | $86,096 | $19,501 | $66,595 |
| 2018 | $840 | $84,409 | $19,119 | $65,290 |
| 2017 | $826 | $82,755 | $18,745 | $64,010 |
| 2016 | $772 | $81,133 | $18,378 | $62,755 |
| 2015 | -- | $79,915 | $18,102 | $61,813 |
| 2014 | -- | $78,351 | $17,748 | $60,603 |
Source: Public Records
Map