1247 Sharon Ave Dayton, OH 45429
Estimated Value: $305,149 - $364,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,129
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1247 Sharon Ave, Dayton, OH 45429 and is currently estimated at $330,037, approximately $155 per square foot. 1247 Sharon Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Oakview Elementary School, Van Buren Middle School, and Kettering Fairmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2015
Sold by
Lee Dennis M
Bought by
Barnhart Keystone Inheritance Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnhart Keystone Inheritance Trust | $184,500 | Home Services Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,699 | $83,260 | $14,090 | $69,170 |
| 2024 | $4,604 | $83,260 | $14,090 | $69,170 |
| 2023 | $4,604 | $83,260 | $14,090 | $69,170 |
| 2022 | $4,999 | $72,400 | $12,250 | $60,150 |
| 2021 | $4,623 | $72,400 | $12,250 | $60,150 |
| 2020 | $4,637 | $72,400 | $12,250 | $60,150 |
| 2019 | $4,907 | $68,330 | $12,250 | $56,080 |
| 2018 | $4,933 | $68,330 | $12,250 | $56,080 |
| 2017 | $4,544 | $68,330 | $12,250 | $56,080 |
| 2016 | $4,380 | $62,700 | $12,250 | $50,450 |
| 2015 | $4,184 | $62,700 | $12,250 | $50,450 |
| 2014 | $4,184 | $62,700 | $12,250 | $50,450 |
| 2012 | -- | $60,910 | $15,400 | $45,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map