12478 Waterside Ct Rogers, MN 55374
Estimated Value: $348,000 - $373,117
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,538
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12478 Waterside Ct, Rogers, MN 55374 and is currently estimated at $361,779, approximately $235 per square foot. 12478 Waterside Ct is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Rogers Elementary School, Rogers Middle School, and Rogers Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2023
Sold by
Us Home Llc
Bought by
Steckel Laura
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,283
Outstanding Balance
$202,486
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$159,293
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steckel Laura | $343,991 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Steckel Laura | $209,283 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,521 | $352,600 | $30,000 | $322,600 |
| 2023 | $4,835 | $385,500 | $60,000 | $325,500 |
| 2022 | $144 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map