1248 E 126th St Los Angeles, CA 90059
Estimated Value: $684,000 - $868,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,080
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1248 E 126th St, Los Angeles, CA 90059 and is currently estimated at $763,340, approximately $366 per square foot. 1248 E 126th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Carver Elementary School, Bunche Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2022
Sold by
Ward Angel A
Bought by
Ward Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2008
Sold by
Ward Angel A and Ward Donald T
Bought by
Ward Angel A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
5.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1993
Sold by
Ward Angel A
Bought by
Ward Donald T and Ward Angel A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ward Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Ward Angel A | -- | None Available | |
| Ward Donald T | -- | Southland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ward Angel A | $65,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ward Donald T | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,131 | $286,156 | $54,772 | $231,384 |
| 2024 | $4,131 | $280,547 | $53,699 | $226,848 |
| 2023 | $4,082 | $275,047 | $52,647 | $222,400 |
| 2022 | $3,814 | $269,655 | $51,615 | $218,040 |
| 2021 | $3,872 | $264,368 | $50,603 | $213,765 |
| 2019 | $3,765 | $256,529 | $49,103 | $207,426 |
| 2018 | $3,638 | $251,500 | $48,141 | $203,359 |
| 2016 | $3,437 | $241,736 | $46,273 | $195,463 |
| 2015 | $3,262 | $238,105 | $45,578 | $192,527 |
| 2014 | $3,206 | $233,442 | $44,686 | $188,756 |
Source: Public Records
Map