1248 Lambert Cir Lafayette, CO 80026
Estimated Value: $795,411 - $893,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,952
Sq Ft
$428/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1248 Lambert Cir, Lafayette, CO 80026 and is currently estimated at $835,603, approximately $428 per square foot. 1248 Lambert Cir is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Lafayette Elementary School, Angevine Middle School, and Centaurus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2022
Sold by
Nicols Richard Edward and Nicols Gillian
Bought by
Nicols Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2008
Sold by
Hancock Kyle E and Hancock Deborah M
Bought by
Nicols Richard E and Nicols Gillian
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1996
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Hancock Kyle E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,300
Interest Rate
7.78%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nicols Trust | -- | -- | |
| Nicols Richard E | $388,000 | First Colorado Title | |
| Hancock Kyle E | $202,639 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nicols Richard E | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hancock Kyle E | $182,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,671 | $53,225 | $14,856 | $38,369 |
| 2024 | $4,671 | $53,225 | $14,856 | $38,369 |
| 2023 | $4,591 | $52,709 | $16,408 | $39,986 |
| 2022 | $4,091 | $43,556 | $12,295 | $31,261 |
| 2021 | $4,047 | $44,809 | $12,648 | $32,161 |
| 2020 | $3,654 | $39,983 | $11,011 | $28,972 |
| 2019 | $3,604 | $39,983 | $11,011 | $28,972 |
| 2018 | $3,090 | $33,847 | $12,096 | $21,751 |
| 2017 | $3,009 | $37,420 | $13,373 | $24,047 |
| 2016 | $3,146 | $34,267 | $11,064 | $23,203 |
| 2015 | $2,948 | $25,360 | $10,905 | $14,455 |
| 2014 | $2,193 | $25,360 | $10,905 | $14,455 |
Source: Public Records
Map