1248 Maple Ln Carver, MN 55315
Estimated Value: $568,965 - $608,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,588
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1248 Maple Ln, Carver, MN 55315 and is currently estimated at $589,741, approximately $164 per square foot. 1248 Maple Ln is a home located in Carver County with nearby schools including Carver Elementary School, Pioneer Ridge Middle School, and Chaska High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2020
Sold by
U S Home Corporation
Bought by
Chapinduka Tariro and Chapinduka Andrea
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$389,651
Outstanding Balance
$338,300
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$251,441
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chapinduka Tariro | $399,000 | Calatlantic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chapinduka Tariro | $389,651 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,530 | $587,600 | $130,000 | $457,600 |
| 2025 | $7,530 | $577,400 | $125,000 | $452,400 |
| 2024 | $6,438 | $584,600 | $110,000 | $474,600 |
| 2023 | $6,336 | $531,200 | $110,000 | $421,200 |
| 2022 | $6,038 | $533,900 | $108,000 | $425,900 |
| 2021 | $5,714 | $424,700 | $90,000 | $334,700 |
| 2020 | $702 | $90,000 | $90,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $296 | $16,600 | $16,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map