12486 Willow Creek Rd Custer, SD 57730
Estimated Value: $370,000 - $814,179
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,242
Sq Ft
$400/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12486 Willow Creek Rd, Custer, SD 57730 and is currently estimated at $496,545, approximately $399 per square foot. 12486 Willow Creek Rd is a home located in Custer County with nearby schools including Custer Elementary School, Hermosa Elementary School, and Custer Jr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2020
Sold by
Gerstner Karen L
Bought by
Filsinger James M and Filsinger Nancy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Filsinger James M | $562,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,015 | $244,521 | $66,750 | $177,771 |
| 2024 | $2,052 | $244,521 | $66,750 | $177,771 |
| 2023 | $2,065 | $230,212 | $66,750 | $163,462 |
| 2022 | $2,315 | $180,643 | $51,000 | $129,643 |
| 2021 | $1,580 | $150,885 | $19,813 | $131,072 |
| 2020 | $1,503 | $124,312 | $18,076 | $106,236 |
| 2019 | $1,428 | $124,312 | $18,076 | $106,236 |
| 2018 | $1,378 | $110,775 | $18,076 | $92,699 |
| 2017 | $1,378 | $110,775 | $18,076 | $92,699 |
| 2016 | $1,500 | $108,275 | $15,576 | $92,699 |
| 2015 | $1,500 | $118,776 | $0 | $118,776 |
| 2013 | -- | $72,228 | $0 | $72,228 |
Source: Public Records
Map