Estimated Value: $692,917 - $752,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,128
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1249 Cedar Ridge Rd, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $724,979, approximately $231 per square foot. 1249 Cedar Ridge Rd is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Sprucewood School, Summit Academy - Draper Elementary Campus, and Bell Canyon Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2019
Sold by
Altizer Paul J and Jones Lauren A
Bought by
Altizer Paul J and Jones Lauren A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$409,500
Outstanding Balance
$359,533
Interest Rate
3.5%
Estimated Equity
$365,446
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2016
Sold by
Kersey David W and Kersey Christine N
Bought by
Altizer Paul Justin and Jones Lauren Ashley
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$340,968
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2012
Sold by
Kersey David and Kersey Christine
Bought by
Dersey David W and Dersey Christine N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$223,921
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2002
Sold by
Smith David L and Smith Tracie A
Bought by
Kersey David and Kersey Christine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,250
Interest Rate
7.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Altizer Paul J | -- | Highland Title Agency | |
| Altizer Paul Justin | -- | Meridian Title | |
| Dersey David W | -- | Provo Land Title Co | |
| Kersey David | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Altizer Paul J | $409,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Altizer Paul Justin | $340,968 | |
| Previous Owner | Dersey David W | $223,921 | |
| Previous Owner | Kersey David | $185,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $357 | $638,200 | $251,700 | $386,500 |
| 2024 | $357 | $619,000 | $242,300 | $376,700 |
| 2023 | $350 | $589,200 | $232,900 | $356,300 |
| 2022 | $2,944 | $595,400 | $228,400 | $367,000 |
| 2021 | $2,555 | $452,000 | $178,800 | $273,200 |
| 2020 | $2,357 | $399,400 | $178,800 | $220,600 |
| 2019 | $2,279 | $378,800 | $168,700 | $210,100 |
| 2018 | $2,478 | $375,700 | $168,700 | $207,000 |
| 2017 | $2,358 | $342,200 | $168,700 | $173,500 |
| 2016 | $2,098 | $294,600 | $152,000 | $142,600 |
| 2015 | $1,660 | $216,000 | $168,800 | $47,200 |
| 2014 | $1,579 | $201,900 | $164,200 | $37,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map