1249 E 12th Ave Post Falls, ID 83854
Central Post Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $433,000 - $514,102
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,509
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1249 E 12th Ave, Post Falls, ID 83854 and is currently estimated at $475,276, approximately $314 per square foot. 1249 E 12th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Prairie View Elementary School, Post Falls Middle School, and Post Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2018
Sold by
Smith Teresa R and Spencer Teresa
Bought by
Smith Teresa R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,400
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Teresa R | -- | Fidelity National Title Grou |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Smith Teresa R | $172,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,232 | $487,490 | $165,000 | $322,490 |
| 2024 | $1,304 | $497,540 | $171,000 | $326,540 |
| 2023 | $1,304 | $539,194 | $180,000 | $359,194 |
| 2022 | $1,715 | $544,194 | $185,000 | $359,194 |
| 2021 | $1,734 | $382,850 | $140,000 | $242,850 |
| 2020 | $1,286 | $267,200 | $125,000 | $142,200 |
| 2019 | $1,242 | $244,170 | $110,000 | $134,170 |
| 2018 | $1,157 | $222,890 | $100,000 | $122,890 |
| 2017 | $1,155 | $212,380 | $90,000 | $122,380 |
| 2016 | $1,124 | $198,570 | $80,000 | $118,570 |
| 2015 | $1,034 | $180,700 | $75,000 | $105,700 |
| 2013 | $913 | $145,720 | $50,000 | $95,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map