1256 E Mesquite Ct Post Falls, ID 83854
Central Post Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $439,000 - $448,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,461
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1256 E Mesquite Ct, Post Falls, ID 83854 and is currently estimated at $444,625, approximately $304 per square foot. 1256 E Mesquite Ct is a home with nearby schools including Prairie View Elementary School, Post Falls Middle School, and Post Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2006
Sold by
Thompson Lindsey
Bought by
Thompson Stephen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Stephen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,545 | $407,920 | $165,000 | $242,920 |
| 2024 | $1,542 | $398,320 | $155,250 | $243,070 |
| 2023 | $1,542 | $415,570 | $172,500 | $243,070 |
| 2022 | $2,068 | $456,892 | $172,500 | $284,392 |
| 2021 | $1,746 | $294,310 | $115,000 | $179,310 |
| 2020 | $1,613 | $237,910 | $90,000 | $147,910 |
| 2019 | $1,607 | $224,010 | $85,000 | $139,010 |
| 2018 | $1,418 | $196,790 | $70,000 | $126,790 |
| 2017 | $1,365 | $173,210 | $48,000 | $125,210 |
| 2016 | $1,323 | $158,590 | $40,000 | $118,590 |
| 2015 | $626 | $147,110 | $36,000 | $111,110 |
| 2013 | $1,207 | $130,910 | $32,000 | $98,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map