1296 E 12th Ave Post Falls, ID 83854
Central Post Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $418,000 - $446,016
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,403
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1296 E 12th Ave, Post Falls, ID 83854 and is currently estimated at $427,004, approximately $304 per square foot. 1296 E 12th Ave is a home located in Kootenai County with nearby schools including Prairie View Elementary School, Post Falls Middle School, and Post Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2020
Sold by
Evarts Michael
Bought by
Evarts Michael and Evarts Jacquelyn J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Outstanding Balance
$185,630
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$241,374
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2015
Sold by
Flerchinger Amy and Flerchinger Jerry
Bought by
Evarts Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,163
Interest Rate
3.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2009
Sold by
Lane Scott A
Bought by
Rose Amy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,061
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2009
Sold by
Lane Silvia K
Bought by
Lane Scott A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,061
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2007
Sold by
Lane Silvia K
Bought by
Lane Scott A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,188
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evarts Michael | -- | Kootenai County Title Co | |
| Evarts Michael | -- | Kootenai County Title Co | |
| Rose Amy | -- | -- | |
| Lane Scott A | -- | -- | |
| Lane Scott A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Evarts Michael | $210,000 | |
| Closed | Evarts Michael | $158,163 | |
| Previous Owner | Rose Amy | $153,061 | |
| Previous Owner | Lane Scott A | $179,188 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,231 | $368,190 | $165,000 | $203,190 |
| 2024 | $2,265 | $358,660 | $155,250 | $203,410 |
| 2023 | $2,265 | $375,910 | $172,500 | $203,410 |
| 2022 | $1,792 | $410,490 | $172,500 | $237,990 |
| 2021 | $1,464 | $265,430 | $115,000 | $150,430 |
| 2020 | $1,439 | $222,060 | $90,000 | $132,060 |
| 2019 | $1,425 | $209,120 | $85,000 | $124,120 |
| 2018 | $1,327 | $183,180 | $70,000 | $113,180 |
| 2017 | $1,257 | $158,480 | $48,000 | $110,480 |
| 2016 | $1,216 | $144,620 | $40,000 | $104,620 |
| 2015 | $1,185 | $138,540 | $36,000 | $102,540 |
| 2013 | $1,157 | $125,050 | $32,000 | $93,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map