1249 E Pioneer Loop La Center, WA 98629
Estimated Value: $529,942 - $563,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1249 E Pioneer Loop, La Center, WA 98629 and is currently estimated at $549,486, approximately $286 per square foot. 1249 E Pioneer Loop is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including La Center Elementary School, La Center Middle School, and La Center High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1998
Sold by
Oja Robert L and Oja Bonnie M
Bought by
Eddy Robert R and Arlene Eddy S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,000
Outstanding Balance
$36,438
Interest Rate
6.93%
Estimated Equity
$513,048
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1997
Sold by
New Castle Investments Inc
Bought by
Oja Robert L and Oja Bonnie M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eddy Robert R | $56,000 | Charter Title Corporation | |
| Oja Robert L | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eddy Robert R | $149,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,560 | $504,781 | $185,400 | $319,381 |
| 2024 | $4,257 | $492,043 | $185,400 | $306,643 |
| 2023 | $4,120 | $478,525 | $180,000 | $298,525 |
| 2022 | $4,016 | $447,196 | $146,500 | $300,696 |
| 2021 | $3,983 | $386,835 | $119,200 | $267,635 |
| 2020 | $3,833 | $361,335 | $111,400 | $249,935 |
| 2019 | $3,720 | $339,973 | $101,260 | $238,713 |
| 2018 | $3,379 | $335,811 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,950 | $300,838 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,884 | $278,384 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,824 | $253,471 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $237,325 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $208,286 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map