1249 E Providence Loop Placentia, CA 92870
Estimated Value: $1,389,000 - $1,647,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
2,510
Sq Ft
$621/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1249 E Providence Loop, Placentia, CA 92870 and is currently estimated at $1,557,994, approximately $620 per square foot. 1249 E Providence Loop is a home with nearby schools including John O. Tynes Elementary School, Kraemer Middle School, and Valencia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2025
Sold by
Viele Paul Joseph
Bought by
Viele Family Trust and Viele
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$134,029
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$1,423,965
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2022
Sold by
Joseph Viele Paul and Riley Elizabeth
Bought by
Viele Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2022
Sold by
Shea Homes Limited Partnership
Bought by
Riley Elizabeth Danielle and Viele Paul Joseph
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$970,800
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Viele Family Trust | -- | Mortgage Connect | |
| Viele Paul Joseph | -- | Mortgage Connect | |
| Viele Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Riley Elizabeth Danielle | $1,101,500 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Viele Paul Joseph | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Riley Elizabeth Danielle | $970,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,556 | $1,168,565 | $551,449 | $617,116 |
| 2024 | $13,556 | $1,145,652 | $540,636 | $605,016 |
| 2023 | $12,845 | $1,123,189 | $530,036 | $593,153 |
| 2022 | $9,071 | $791,628 | $338,488 | $453,140 |
| 2021 | $1,916 | $160,011 | $160,011 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map