1249 Outer Rd Joplin, MO 64804
Estimated Value: $195,739 - $230,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,514
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1249 Outer Rd, Joplin, MO 64804 and is currently estimated at $212,685, approximately $140 per square foot. 1249 Outer Rd is a home located in Newton County with nearby schools including Diamond Elementary School, Diamond Middle School, and Diamond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2019
Sold by
Spencer William Arthur and Sp Mary
Bought by
Reeves George and Reeves Diane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2019
Sold by
Spencer W A & M E Trust
Bought by
Reeves George
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2018
Sold by
Arthur Spencer William and Arthur Ellen Mary
Bought by
Spencer William Arthur and Spencer Mar
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reeves George | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Reeves George | -- | -- | |
| Spencer William Arthur | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $954 | $16,150 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $954 | $15,670 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $954 | $15,670 | $3,761 | $11,909 |
| 2022 | $954 | $15,160 | -- | -- |
| 2021 | $918 | $15,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $873 | $14,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $786 | $13,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $768 | $12,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $731 | $12,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $731 | $13,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,740 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map