1353 Outer Rd Joplin, MO 64804
Estimated Value: $165,000 - $254,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,682
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1353 Outer Rd, Joplin, MO 64804 and is currently estimated at $209,500, approximately $124 per square foot. 1353 Outer Rd is a home located in Newton County with nearby schools including Diamond Elementary School, Diamond Middle School, and Diamond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2024
Sold by
Landes Albert M and Landes Rosemary
Bought by
Albert M Landes And Rosemary Landes Revocable and Landes
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2024
Sold by
Landes Albert M and Landes Rosemary
Bought by
Lawyer James D and Lawyer Jared C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2014
Sold by
Judd Carol L and Judd Sandra A
Bought by
Landes Albert M and Landes Rosemary
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Albert M Landes And Rosemary Landes Revocable | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lawyer James D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Landes Albert M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |