4500 E 32nd St Joplin, MO 64804
Estimated Value: $1,656,414
Studio
6
Baths
10,000
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4500 E 32nd St, Joplin, MO 64804 and is currently estimated at $1,656,414, approximately $165 per square foot. 4500 E 32nd St is a home located in Newton County with nearby schools including Diamond Elementary School, Diamond Middle School, and Diamond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2022
Sold by
Frye Family Enterprises Lp
Bought by
Missouri Eye Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,054,000
Outstanding Balance
$990,988
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$665,426
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2019
Sold by
East 32Nd Street Developers Llc
Bought by
Frye Family Enterprises Lp
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Missouri Eye Investments Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Frye Family Enterprises Lp | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Frye Family Ents Lp | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Missouri Eye Investments Llc | $1,054,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,663 | $331,330 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $18,661 | $331,330 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $18,661 | $331,330 | $97,313 | $234,017 |
| 2022 | $18,661 | $331,330 | -- | -- |
| 2021 | $18,552 | $331,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $18,305 | $334,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $14,057 | $258,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $14,208 | $257,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $14,169 | $258,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $14,169 | $258,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $258,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $257,730 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map