125 1st Ave SE Dutton, MT 59433
Estimated Value: $136,000 - $193,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 1st Ave SE, Dutton, MT 59433 and is currently estimated at $171,317, approximately $148 per square foot. 125 1st Ave SE is a home located in Teton County with nearby schools including Dutton Brady High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,007 | $151,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,141 | $110,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,166 | $110,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $963 | $78,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $717 | $78,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,072 | $98,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,064 | $98,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $951 | $82,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $927 | $82,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $863 | $71,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $696 | $71,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $687 | $39,325 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map