NOT LISTED FOR SALE

125 Adams St Crookston, MN 56716

Estimated Value: $183,000 - $214,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,008 Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 31, 2023

Current estimated payment $1,307 / mo

66 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • 1-Story Property
  • Fenced
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Air
  • Heating Available

About This Home

As of March 2023

Ranch style house at the intersection of Adams Street & Campbell Rd in Crookston. Close to shopping and parks. Features patio, shed & fireplace. HUD Property #277-192574. The Denver Home Ownership Center (DHOC) is now offering the FHA $100 Down Sales Incentive for all HUD REO offers accepted for owner occupant buyers using FHA financing! Go to

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Melissa Perreault

LeBlanc Realty License #20404452 Listed on: 01/23/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

ryan edevold

Greenberg Realty License #40583532

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,852

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

Lot Details

  • 11,250 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 75x150
  • Fenced
  • Property is zoned R-1 Single Family

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Block Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,008 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Gas Fireplace
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 820310100

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,852

Year Built

Built in 1971

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Amenities Fireplace Type: Gas
  • Lot Size: 75x150
  • Miscellaneous Basement: Full
  • Miscellaneous Foundation: Block
  • Miscellaneous M Condo Fee: 0
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Schools Grade School: Crookston
  • Schools Middle School: Crookston
  • Utilities Air Type: Central
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.26
  • Inclusions: Range, Microwave, Fridge, Dishwasher
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1008.0
  • Architectural Style: 1 Story
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Inclusions Dishwasher: Yes
  • Inclusions Microwave: Yes
  • Inclusions Range: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • General Property Information:Garage Type: Attached
  • General Property Information:Garage Stalls: 2.0
  • Amenities:Garage Door Opener: Yes
  • Garage Features:_pound_ of Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Utilities: Air
  • Utilities Gas: Natural
  • Utilities Sewer: City
  • Water: City
  • Green Building Features: Deck, Garage Door Opener, Fence
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: GFA
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities:Air: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Amenities:Fireplace _pound_: 1

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 820310100
  • Zoning: R-1 Single Family
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11250.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Year: 2022
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1852.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 23, 2023
Closed on
Mar 17, 2023
List Price
$199,000
Views
77
Current Estimated Value
$203,005

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,150
Outstanding Balance
$184,137
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$18,868

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 4, 2020
Sold by
Iverson Shirley Shirley
Bought by
Devoge Savala Savala

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$187,150
Interest Rate
2.99%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 13, 1998

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ulseth Jacob $195,000 --
Devoge Savala Savala $202,000 --
Figueroa Janet $70,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ulseth Jacob $190,150
Previous Owner Devoge Savala Savala $187,150
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/20/2023 10/20/23 Off Market -- -- --
10/20/2023 10/20/23 Off Market -- -- --
03/31/2023 03/31/23 Sold -- -- --
02/28/2023 02/28/23 Off Market $199,000 -- --
01/23/2023 01/23/23 For Sale $199,000 -- $197 / Sq Ft
01/04/2019 01/04/19 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
12/06/2018 12/06/18 For Sale -- -- --
Source: Grand Forks Area Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $2,692 $173,600 $24,900 $148,700
2023 $2,626 $188,800 $11,500 $177,300
2022 $2,048 $171,000 $10,300 $160,700
2021 $1,892 $146,600 $9,600 $137,000
2020 $2,080 $140,000 $9,600 $130,400
2019 $2,110 $131,600 $9,600 $122,000
2018 $1,728 $133,100 $9,600 $123,500
2017 -- $133,100 $9,600 $123,500
2016 $1,612 $118,800 $9,600 $109,200
2015 -- $0 $0 $0
2014 -- $0 $0 $0
2012 -- $0 $0 $0

Map

Source: Grand Forks Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 23-69

Grand Forks Area Association of REALTORS®

APN: 82.03101.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.