125 Ahlstrom Cir Cotati, CA 94931
Estimated Value: $688,000 - $788,746
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,086
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Ahlstrom Cir, Cotati, CA 94931 and is currently estimated at $749,687, approximately $359 per square foot. 125 Ahlstrom Cir is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Rancho Cotate High School, Cross & Crown Lutheran School, and Bridghaven.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1999
Sold by
Alvarado Humberto A and Alvarado Marilyn M
Bought by
Kennady John Scott
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,000
Outstanding Balance
$58,003
Interest Rate
7.64%
Estimated Equity
$691,684
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kennady John Scott | $252,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kennady John Scott | $202,000 | |
| Closed | Kennady John Scott | $25,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,775 | $384,999 | $130,636 | $254,363 |
| 2024 | $4,655 | $377,451 | $128,075 | $249,376 |
| 2023 | $4,655 | $370,051 | $125,564 | $244,487 |
| 2022 | $4,549 | $362,796 | $123,102 | $239,694 |
| 2021 | $4,505 | $355,684 | $120,689 | $234,995 |
| 2020 | $4,556 | $352,038 | $119,452 | $232,586 |
| 2019 | $4,498 | $345,136 | $117,110 | $228,026 |
| 2018 | $4,156 | $338,369 | $114,814 | $223,555 |
| 2017 | $4,086 | $331,735 | $112,563 | $219,172 |
| 2016 | $3,915 | $325,231 | $110,356 | $214,875 |
| 2015 | $3,820 | $320,347 | $108,699 | $211,648 |
| 2014 | $3,792 | $314,073 | $106,570 | $207,503 |
Source: Public Records
Map