125 Artesia Ct Jackson, CA 95642
Estimated Value: $347,000 - $470,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,505
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Artesia Ct, Jackson, CA 95642 and is currently estimated at $401,648, approximately $266 per square foot. 125 Artesia Ct is a home located in Amador County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, Jackson Junior High School, and Argonaut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2022
Sold by
Lowe Eugene J
Bought by
Eugene Joe Lowe Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eugene Joe Lowe Trust | -- | Estate Planning Law Center |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,106 | $318,238 | $132,598 | $185,640 |
| 2024 | $3,106 | $311,999 | $129,999 | $182,000 |
| 2023 | $3,044 | $305,882 | $127,450 | $178,432 |
| 2022 | $2,986 | $299,885 | $124,951 | $174,934 |
| 2021 | $2,928 | $294,005 | $122,501 | $171,504 |
| 2020 | $2,899 | $290,991 | $121,245 | $169,746 |
| 2019 | $2,841 | $285,286 | $118,868 | $166,418 |
| 2018 | $2,786 | $279,693 | $116,538 | $163,155 |
| 2017 | $2,732 | $274,209 | $114,253 | $159,956 |
| 2016 | $2,689 | $268,833 | $112,013 | $156,820 |
| 2015 | $2,650 | $264,796 | $110,331 | $154,465 |
| 2014 | $2,596 | $259,610 | $108,170 | $151,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map