125 Cap Wright Rd Lawndale, NC 28090
Estimated Value: $171,645 - $229,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,716
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Cap Wright Rd, Lawndale, NC 28090 and is currently estimated at $211,661, approximately $123 per square foot. 125 Cap Wright Rd is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Fallston Elementary School, Burns Middle, and Burns High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2017
Sold by
Toney Ronnie D and Toney Ramona L
Bought by
Hayes Patrick J and Hayes Judith A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hayes Patrick J | $95,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $752 | $118,478 | $16,500 | $101,978 |
| 2024 | $661 | $79,953 | $15,000 | $64,953 |
| 2023 | $661 | $79,953 | $15,000 | $64,953 |
| 2022 | $657 | $79,953 | $15,000 | $64,953 |
| 2021 | $661 | $79,953 | $15,000 | $64,953 |
| 2020 | $555 | $64,371 | $12,000 | $52,371 |
| 2019 | $555 | $64,371 | $12,000 | $52,371 |
| 2018 | $553 | $64,371 | $12,000 | $52,371 |
| 2017 | $551 | $64,371 | $12,000 | $52,371 |
| 2016 | $527 | $64,371 | $12,000 | $52,371 |
| 2015 | $541 | $66,122 | $10,500 | $55,622 |
| 2014 | $557 | $66,122 | $10,500 | $55,622 |
Source: Public Records
Map