Estimated Value: $1,183,000 - $1,505,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,954
Sq Ft
$665/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Copa de Oro Dr, Brea, CA 92823 and is currently estimated at $1,299,186, approximately $664 per square foot. 125 Copa de Oro Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Olinda Elementary School, Brea Junior High School, and Brea-Olinda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1997
Sold by
Strahan Billy R and Strahan Elizabeth S
Bought by
Hohbein Andrew Charles and Neale Paula Louise
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$238,000
Outstanding Balance
$38,887
Interest Rate
7.23%
Estimated Equity
$1,260,299
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hohbein Andrew Charles | $297,500 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hohbein Andrew Charles | $238,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,048 | $475,028 | $345,296 | $129,732 |
| 2024 | $5,048 | $465,714 | $338,525 | $127,189 |
| 2023 | $4,910 | $456,583 | $331,887 | $124,696 |
| 2022 | $4,869 | $447,631 | $325,380 | $122,251 |
| 2021 | $4,775 | $438,854 | $319,000 | $119,854 |
| 2020 | $4,744 | $434,355 | $315,729 | $118,626 |
| 2019 | $4,608 | $425,839 | $309,539 | $116,300 |
| 2018 | $4,537 | $417,490 | $303,470 | $114,020 |
| 2017 | $4,448 | $409,304 | $297,519 | $111,785 |
| 2016 | $4,357 | $401,279 | $291,685 | $109,594 |
| 2015 | $4,296 | $395,252 | $287,304 | $107,948 |
| 2014 | $4,168 | $387,510 | $281,676 | $105,834 |
Source: Public Records
Map