NOT LISTED FOR SALE

125 Dewberry Dr Vacaville, CA 95688

Estimated Value: $498,225 - $564,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,130 Sq Ft
$467/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 125 Dewberry Dr, Vacaville, CA 95688 and is currently estimated at $527,806, approximately $467 per square foot. 125 Dewberry Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Browns Valley Elementary School, Willis Jepson Middle School, and Vacaville High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 5, 2020
Sold by
Canel Tulia Patricia Gomez and Gomez Tulia
Bought by
Canel Mirko and Canel Tulia Patricia
Current Estimated Value
$527,806

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Outstanding Balance
$248,464
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$279,342

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 3, 2012
Sold by
Bank Of America Na
Bought by
Gomez Tulia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$164,000
Interest Rate
2.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 24, 2012
Sold by
Clatterbuck Jennifer
Bought by
Bank Of America Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 14, 2005
Sold by
Gray David C and Gray Barbara L
Bought by
Clatterbuck Jennifer

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$387,000
Interest Rate
2.62%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 25, 2004
Sold by
Gray David C and Gray Barbara L
Bought by
Gray David C and Gray Barbara L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 10, 2003
Sold by
Gray David C and Gray Barbara L
Bought by
Gray David C and Gray Barbara L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 24, 2003
Sold by
Gray David C and Gray Barbara L
Bought by
Gray David C and Gray Barbara L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 28, 2002
Sold by
Bentley Boulder Valley Llc
Bought by
Gray David C and Gray Barbara L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$196,750
Interest Rate
6.99%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Canel Mirko -- Solidifi Title & Closing
Gomez Tulia $205,000 Stewart Title Of California
Bank Of America Na $471,604 Landsafe Title
Clatterbuck Jennifer $430,000 Fidelity Title Co
Gray David C -- --
Gray David C -- Chicago Title Co
Gray David C -- --
Gray David C $244,000 Placer Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Canel Mirko $315,000
Closed Gomez Tulia $164,000
Previous Owner Clatterbuck Jennifer $387,000
Previous Owner Gray David C $224,000
Previous Owner Gray David C $196,750
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,069 $252,433 $61,567 $190,866
2024 $3,069 $247,484 $60,360 $187,124
2023 $2,999 $242,632 $59,177 $183,455
2022 $2,957 $237,875 $58,017 $179,858
2021 $2,960 $233,212 $56,880 $176,332
2020 $2,918 $230,821 $56,297 $174,524
2019 $2,865 $226,296 $55,194 $171,102
2018 $2,831 $221,860 $54,112 $167,748
2017 $2,716 $217,510 $53,051 $164,459
2016 $2,689 $213,246 $52,011 $161,235
2015 $2,651 $210,044 $51,230 $158,814
2014 $2,498 $205,931 $50,227 $155,704
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.