125 E 49th St Long Beach, CA 90805
Addams NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $577,000 - $735,767
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$558/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 E 49th St, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $670,192, approximately $558 per square foot. 125 E 49th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Dooley Elementary School, Jordan High School, and Intellectual Virtues Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2025
Sold by
Rosas Edilia
Bought by
Rosas Living Trust and Camacho
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2005
Sold by
Park Center Exchange Inc
Bought by
Rosas Edilia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$272,300
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2005
Sold by
Rosas Miguel
Bought by
Rosas Edilia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$272,300
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2005
Sold by
Bauer John H
Bought by
Park Center Exchange Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$272,300
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2004
Sold by
Campos Brenda M
Bought by
Campos Arturo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$201,000
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2004
Sold by
Bauer John H
Bought by
Bauer John H and Bauer Dianne D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$201,000
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2004
Sold by
Park Center Exchange Inc
Bought by
Bauer John H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$201,000
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2004
Sold by
Campos Benjamin
Bought by
Campos Arturo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$201,000
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2001
Sold by
Campos Arturo
Bought by
Campos Benjamin and Campos Josefa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1997
Sold by
Campos Brenda M
Bought by
Campos Arturo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
7.7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosas Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rosas Edilia | $389,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Rosas Edilia | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Park Center Exchange Inc | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Campos Arturo | -- | Ticor Title Co | |
| Bauer John H | -- | -- | |
| Bauer John H | -- | Ticor | |
| Bauer John H | $268,000 | Ticor | |
| Park Center Exchange Inc | -- | Ticor Gln | |
| Campos Arturo | -- | Ticor Gln | |
| Campos Benjamin | -- | -- | |
| Campos Arturo | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Campos Arturo | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rosas Edilia | $272,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Bauer John H | $201,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Campos Arturo | $60,000 | |
| Closed | Rosas Edilia | $77,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,979 | $542,216 | $305,258 | $236,958 |
| 2024 | $6,979 | $531,585 | $299,273 | $232,312 |
| 2023 | $6,862 | $521,162 | $293,405 | $227,757 |
| 2022 | $6,442 | $510,944 | $287,652 | $223,292 |
| 2021 | $6,316 | $500,926 | $282,012 | $218,914 |
| 2019 | $5,645 | $438,000 | $247,000 | $191,000 |
| 2018 | $5,167 | $406,000 | $229,000 | $177,000 |
| 2017 | $4,893 | $380,000 | $214,000 | $166,000 |
| 2016 | $4,637 | $380,000 | $214,000 | $166,000 |
| 2015 | $4,020 | $336,000 | $189,000 | $147,000 |
| 2014 | $4,069 | $336,000 | $189,000 | $147,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map