125 E Anchor Ave Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $503,113 - $614,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,190
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 E Anchor Ave, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $542,528, approximately $247 per square foot. 125 E Anchor Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Spring Creek Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2016
Sold by
Degnan John F and Degnan Donna M
Bought by
Meza Edward J and Meza Diana J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$264,900
Interest Rate
3.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2004
Sold by
Womack Hugh E and Womack Lorraine C
Bought by
Degnan John F and Degnan Donna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,001
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meza Edward J | $296,900 | First American Title | |
| Degnan John F | $249,000 | Fidelity National Title Insu |
Source: Public Records